Reverse Engineering Team Board

Reverse Engineering Team Board (http://www.reteam.org/board/index.php)
-   Reverse Code Engineering (http://www.reteam.org/board/forumdisplay.php?f=23)
-   -   Crypkey : How to get sitekey using cKInfo (http://www.reteam.org/board/showthread.php?t=1868)

WRP 10-07-2010 07:14 AM

2 jshepwnc:

Three possible problems :
1) Wrong User HASH
1) Wrong Key Level or Key Options
2) Ckinfo v1.12 have some problem and generate wrong site Key

modchopper 10-07-2010 12:18 PM

try ckinfo v1.13 and dont use unlimited license. try for 90 days or something. also try setting the options to 1-16. that should enable all available options.

paqratst1 10-07-2010 01:25 PM

ok so once i have all the keys how do i get a site key?
can i use ckinfo to generate it ?

modchopper 10-07-2010 03:59 PM

tried this and it works fine. use ckinfo to create sitekey using sitecode found in dump from petools. use password found from userkey, and the following options :

sitecode : xxxx xxxx xxxx xxxx xx
password : 7GNGGWG7
easy license : no
no. of licenses : 1
license duration : limited days
no. of days : 364
key level : 0
key options : 1-16

this will generate you a valid sitecode. worked 1st time for me :)

paqratst1 10-07-2010 04:50 PM

Ok so i found my sitecode and got the sitekey
but when i activate it. it takes it and then wants a serial number and then creates a file for me to email to them what to do now??
this is what i have
sitekey: 1250 0d52 0cc0 91f7 05a0 7496 74
userkey: D7065494023A69E115
masrkey:c394308f8cbc3ae64d4793320e610d475644c3ec2a 52ce25ae23c85c3d3461cb14d97ad33bd4586404e53951cdbf 2f889ffb3bf2b37a71d7adecc051cef59d7349d6721dca5972 6aa9637c97348721bbffa3a46eb7b2fc57940792da793fc905 adb4645d03c00ddee80621e1f7346658a764834e53a06b91a6 805989ab5763c
sitecode: 159C D7BB 0BAD CCAA 14
and the file they want me to send is PHX_REG.txt
its asking me for a serial number

modchopper 10-08-2010 02:58 AM

i just used manual activation and entered the generated site key.

benito 10-08-2010 04:11 AM

manual activation take ANY code and tell you ok, its activated, but if you try open real exchange database it require the activation again ;)

WRP 10-08-2010 04:58 AM

2 benito:
Check Key Level or Key Options . This is a trivial work.

benito 10-08-2010 05:06 AM

I didnt try it, and i dont need it to try it ;)
I just say that the program accept ANY code in "manual activation". But if it is cotrrect you will see only if you try load real exchange db and try save some mailbox. Thats all i want say, nothing more.
Yes its trivial...

WRP 10-08-2010 05:17 AM

I agree.
Man gave all to do the job.
Further assistance is meaningless and only take away precious time.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:17 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.