Reverse Engineering Team Board

Reverse Engineering Team Board (http://www.reteam.org/board/index.php)
-   Reverse Code Engineering (http://www.reteam.org/board/forumdisplay.php?f=23)
-   -   Sentinel vUSB Emulator How-To (http://www.reteam.org/board/showthread.php?t=662)

Git 06-02-2008 07:42 AM

> it's not needed by the emulator

Correction, not need by SOME emulators. Why not just add it anyway?. It is a useful place to add the name of the app that the dongle controls for us old people who cannot remembers things. Extra registry values are just ignored so it won't do any harm.

What were we talking about?

Git

y8y8y8y 06-02-2008 08:58 AM

As a deep RESPECT for the older people "Name" tag was added to this converter.
http://rapidshare.de/files/39593244/...g1.11.rar.html
Same pass.

Git 06-02-2008 11:38 AM

:))

Thanks

Git

swammer 06-13-2008 02:54 PM

on some systems, pva doesn't dump dongle. it detects the dongle but it doesn't dump.

it does a subnet scanning, checking tcp/ipx servers. No server responded to client broadcast

y8y8y8y 06-13-2008 03:27 PM

Remove all emulators, reinstall driver and try again.

benito 06-13-2008 04:32 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by swammer (Post 7959)
on some systems, pva doesn't dump dongle. it detects the dongle but it doesn't dump.

it does a subnet scanning, checking tcp/ipx servers. No server responded to client broadcast

remote dumping dont work...it has some bug

swammer 06-13-2008 10:12 PM

looks like I can't demp from an rdp sesion even with the /console command. I have to use vnc to login.

benito 06-14-2008 05:13 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by swammer (Post 7963)
looks like I can't demp from an rdp sesion even with the /console command. I have to use vnc to login.

it doesnt matter...

swammer 06-14-2008 07:00 AM

what do you mean it doesn't matter?

pva detects the dongle, but it doesn't dump it when i'm in an rdp session.

benito 06-14-2008 08:51 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by swammer (Post 7968)
what do you mean it doesn't matter?

pva detects the dongle, but it doesn't dump it when i'm in an rdp session.

I think it is not possible. It must work also using rdp. I tested it...
So you say that it doesnt work if you are logged via rdp, but worked if you are logged localy ?


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:40 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.