Reverse Engineering RET Homepage RET Members Reverse Engineering Projects Reverse Engineering Papers Reversing Challenges Reverser Tools RET Re-Search Engine Reverse Engineering Forum Reverse Engineering Links

Go Back   Reverse Engineering Team Board > Reverse Engineering Board > Reverse Code Engineering
FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 06-23-2010, 02:59 AM
yogi_saw yogi_saw is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 533
Default

@mybstyle17 are u sure u have installed latest drivers for ur dongle?

is it for x86 or x64?
it seems vista to me

Last edited by yogi_saw : 06-23-2010 at 03:05 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 06-23-2010, 03:18 AM
mybstyle17 mybstyle17 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 95
Default

I have windows 7 32-bit(x86) and the original emulator(18.0.3) working fine and when I rename Multikey to KeyMulti apear this (see pict).
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 06-23-2010, 04:46 AM
bolota bolota is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 126
Default

@mybstyle17

try remove all entry to multikey manually, on system32/drivers and on registry, reboot. And make on fresh install of the new emulator.
bolota
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 06-23-2010, 05:09 AM
mybstyle17 mybstyle17 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 95
Default

ok I'll attempt......
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 06-24-2010, 12:28 AM
mybstyle17 mybstyle17 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 95
Default

I delete manually the reg file and multikey.sys in system32,but don't work.
When I reinstall the new emulator open with Winhex and into is the new location ,but nothing, don't work ...
Please help me anybody....
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 06-24-2010, 01:07 AM
yogi_saw yogi_saw is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 533
Default

What don't work soft or mk?
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 06-24-2010, 01:29 AM
mybstyle17 mybstyle17 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 95
Default

The software have error for Multikey.....

Last edited by mybstyle17 : 06-24-2010 at 01:57 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 06-24-2010, 01:37 AM
yogi_saw yogi_saw is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 533
Default

No matter with the name of soft any soft should work with have u tried the one provided by me
it works well with me and should work with u too
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 06-24-2010, 01:46 AM
mybstyle17 mybstyle17 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 95
Default

Ok ,but into more NEW software inserted the error for Multikey location.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 06-24-2010, 08:43 AM
gokilaravee gokilaravee is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 221
Default

no,this software is working fine with multikey..recheck ur reg file
__________________
“As a child of God, I am greater than anything that can happen to me.”
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump





Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.