Reverse Engineering RET Homepage RET Members Reverse Engineering Projects Reverse Engineering Papers Reversing Challenges Reverser Tools RET Re-Search Engine Reverse Engineering Forum Reverse Engineering Links

Go Back   Reverse Engineering Team Board > Reverse Engineering Board > Reverse Code Engineering
FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #51  
Old 09-08-2010, 09:25 AM
Git Git is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Torino
Posts: 1,797
Default

Uninstall MK, delete MK inf and MK PNF files, delete INFCACHE.1. Delete MK registry entries. Reboot and reinstall MK from archive.

Git
Reply With Quote
  #52  
Old 09-11-2010, 06:30 AM
plan.cao plan.cao is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 30
Default

done !
it works
many thanks guys

just a question :
my dongle is a old flora asic with limited license (there is no time limitation)
I didn't look verry much in this forom to solve the problem because it was not my priority
anyway I've seen some posts which talk about try to modify randomly the reg file and then try to up the restriction by remove and reinstall MK ...

-> I've also seen some posts about time hasp to up the time limitation but I don't think this is for me,

can you say me which way I have to follow

Many thanks

Last edited by plan.cao : 09-11-2010 at 06:53 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #53  
Old 04-13-2012, 07:09 AM
1933 1933 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 23
Default

Hello Guys,

need help. I generated successfully the reg file from my dongle and installed sentinelporusb and multikey on two pc clients with windows 7 x64. Works great. But on one client, Windows 7 x64 every time i got devcon failed and it donīt install the devices. On this PC is an AMD CPU. Could that be the Problem? I use Multikey 18.0.3 from this Forum.

Thankīs for help
Reply With Quote
  #54  
Old 04-13-2012, 07:14 AM
kjms kjms is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 336
Default

use this devcon 64bit
After,
zip file rename to devcon.exe note here

Last edited by kjms : 04-13-2012 at 08:23 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #55  
Old 04-13-2012, 07:42 AM
1933 1933 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 23
Default

Thanks kjms, but when i try to open the zip windows says, file is unknown or corrupt. know why?
Reply With Quote
  #56  
Old 04-13-2012, 08:35 AM
1933 1933 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 23
Default

sorry, havenīt seen the message over it. have replaced old devcon with this one. same error. no device were removed.
CPU is AMD Llano A8-3870 4x3GHz

At my Intel PCs with Win7 x64 Prof it works well.. :/
Reply With Quote
  #57  
Old 08-01-2012, 08:51 AM
nedgraphics nedgraphics is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 26
Default

sharp

you have given a right way to solve this problem.I have also tried many solutions to fix this but nothing miracle was happend.
right emulator,right register data.many right matrial.
brrowed the thread over and over. At last I finanly found we own one same verson of named "devcon" you download here 6.0.6001.18000 (longhorn_rtm.080118-1840) it's for vista not for win764 that's why we try and try have a same relusts.

thanks for your experience.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump





Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.