Reverse Engineering RET Homepage RET Members Reverse Engineering Projects Reverse Engineering Papers Reversing Challenges Reverser Tools RET Re-Search Engine Reverse Engineering Forum Reverse Engineering Links

Go Back   Reverse Engineering Team Board > Reverse Engineering Board > Reverse Code Engineering
FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-02-2008, 03:30 AM
cesartopo cesartopo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 21
Talking Sentinel SuperPro

Hello friends,
I am from Spain and you not to speak English very well.

I Have a "Sentinel SuperPro."
I have gotten the program "dumper.exe" and it has generated the file *.bin.
Also you that with the program "SENTEMUL2008.exe" and the file "*.dng" can emulate Sentinel "SuperPro."

But, With what does it program I make the file *.dng?

I have not found it for any place.

A greeting to all and forgive for my English.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-02-2008, 04:54 AM
farzad23 farzad23 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 24
Default

download tools here h**p://www.woodmann.com/crackz/Tools/Dongles/Edgesprofix.zip
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-02-2008, 06:25 AM
cesartopo cesartopo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 21
Unhappy

When open sentemul2007 said:
Licence expired.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-02-2008, 06:52 AM
mum_96 mum_96 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 20
Default Edge2007

Quote:
Originally Posted by cesartopo View Post
When open sentemul2007 said:
Licence expired.
Hi,
EDGE sentinel convertor is some bugy, this is not good.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-02-2008, 07:47 AM
farzad23 farzad23 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 24
Default

@cesartopo
if you still have the dongle
1-download the tools i mentioned above
2-use edge tool and make *.dng file
3-remove the key then use sentemul2007 and emulate the
key

just do it then report here if any problem
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 02-02-2008, 08:09 AM
cesartopo cesartopo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 21
Default

I make it all correct one.
But when I open my program tells me "placa no válida"
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-02-2008, 08:22 AM
alisa alisa is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 32
Default

@cesartopo
try to dump by using another dumper
and try some different emulator.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-02-2008, 08:33 AM
cesartopo cesartopo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 21
Default

Alisa, What can I use?
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 02-02-2008, 10:29 AM
Git Git is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Torino
Posts: 1,797
Default

All the answers are in the forum. Try searching.

Git
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 02-02-2008, 05:03 PM
cesartopo cesartopo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 21
Red face

Now I have used "SafeNet_Dumper.exe" and I have obtained the file "spa1a8_0.dmp"

But now that I make with that file?

I have proven with all the emulators of:
http://reteam.ys168.com
but with none I can use the file that had created before

How should I use now?

My protection is the "Sentinel SafeNet"

Forgive for my language, but I am Spanish and I don't speak very well English.

Thank you
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump





Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.