Reverse Engineering RET Homepage RET Members Reverse Engineering Projects Reverse Engineering Papers Reversing Challenges Reverser Tools RET Re-Search Engine Reverse Engineering Forum Reverse Engineering Links

Go Back   Reverse Engineering Team Board > Reverse Engineering Board > Reverse Code Engineering
FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #61  
Old 01-26-2008, 01:53 PM
alvin_villaflor alvin_villaflor is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 14
Default Vusbbus Registry File Concerns

Hi To all,

it is alarming I guess...

as I've tried farzad23 suggestion, it seem pretty perfect, but the problem is that, the SW doesn't work even if I got a "sntMemory" at the registry file(unlike before)...

P.S. : Why is that my D3290000 as well as E0950000 are present instead of D3290000 alone at the registry even if I deleted the "sample.reg" given at the vusbbus emulator?

br,
alvin

Last edited by alvin_villaflor : 01-27-2008 at 05:49 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #62  
Old 01-27-2008, 12:33 AM
farzad23 farzad23 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 24
Default

@alvin_villaflor
if u del the reg of E0950000 and restart it'll not be present

@GIT Thanx for correction .i made a mistake (byte ,nibble)

Last edited by farzad23 : 01-27-2008 at 12:38 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #63  
Old 01-27-2008, 05:42 AM
alvin_villaflor alvin_villaflor is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 14
Thumbs up

@Farzad23

I finally figure it all out ("test.reg" is the one causing additional dump datas... Nice directions from you guys and "y8y8y8y"....

I am able to emulate now my dongle... VusbBus so far is the best dongle emulator from my experience... It can emulate simulataneously different dongle type...

I had nice time joining, posting, communicating with RETEAM...

P.S.: Sorry for my Post above, I mistaken to follow totally Farzad23's suggestions. I forgot to switch bytes before putting a comma.

Thanks for everything,
Alvin Villaflor

Last edited by alvin_villaflor : 01-27-2008 at 05:47 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #64  
Old 02-03-2008, 07:52 AM
bugmenot bugmenot is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 4
Thumbs up Sentemul

Quote:
Originally Posted by clive View Post
Give me ur email & I wil mail u the crack for removing time limit
MY EMAIL . SAM1966@SHUF.COM H HOPE YOU SEND ME CRACK AS SOON AS YOU WANT .THANK YOU
Reply With Quote
  #65  
Old 02-29-2008, 04:55 PM
Poker Poker is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 4
Default Rainbow SuperPro Time limited

Hi! a newbie here (swedish)
Not a pro at this, but can anyone remove the time limitation on a dongle?
Noticed here something about a patch?
The application the dongle belongs to is the very best of all navigation apps for the sea, Nobeltec Admiral.
WIFI, Seafloor is 3D, it gets recorded and more.
This app is really of high class.
I have install disks, evertyhing.
I would like to learn (if possible) how to clone and emulate a dongle, but I do think it is beyond my skills.
BRGDS
Reply With Quote
  #66  
Old 03-02-2008, 10:03 AM
BfoX BfoX is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 2,236
Send a message via ICQ to BfoX Send a message via MSN to BfoX Send a message via Yahoo to BfoX
Default

@Poker: you PM is full, empty it.

You need TORO Dongle Monitor for Rainbow/SafeNet Sentinel SuperPro/UltraPro v2.01

http://www.dongla.net/storage/dongles/sentmon.zip
__________________
... Either you work well or you work much ....
Reply With Quote
  #67  
Old 03-02-2008, 07:21 PM
uel888 uel888 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 36
Default

Anybody knows where can i download the ru-board dongle emulator? Everytime i click install it will always looking for the said file.

i need your help please.
Reply With Quote
  #68  
Old 03-03-2008, 03:18 PM
Poker Poker is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 4
Default

Thanks bfox, realised hasp vs dongle when you woke me up
OK, thus far, connected. The app ask for a activationcode due the timelimit is exceeded.
Sitecode: (new everytime a launch the app)
and the enter activation code obtained from XX
I saw on TORO it collected data.
This is exiting!
Reply With Quote
  #69  
Old 03-03-2008, 11:57 PM
phatty123 phatty123 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 1
Default

Please let me know if i understand this correctly a total noob here if i use a toro sentinel monitor for a superpro dongle then i can create a reg file and use an emulator? Sorry for the stupid questions this is all very confusing to me for now
Reply With Quote
  #70  
Old 03-05-2008, 05:31 PM
Poker Poker is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 4
Default My TORO dumps

Hi.
Here are the TORO dump:
http://rapidshare.de/files/38753651/New_logg.zip.html

The timelimit was exceeded.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump





Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.